News

-
Armenian First League Matchday 7 was played
17.09.201910:25
Armenian First League Matchday 7 was played

The following matches of Armenian First League Matchday 7 took place on September 16:

 

FC Lokomotiv-FC Ani 2:0 (1:0)

Yerevan, RCCSD stadium

Referee - Artak Vardanyan

Goals - Aram Shakhnazaryan, 52', Aleksey Boyko, 90+2'

 

Ararat-Armenia-2 - FC Masis 3:2 (2:1)

Yerevan, Football Academy

Referee - Artem Gasparyan

Goals - Hakob Khachatryan, 28', 86', Erik Azizyan, 45+1', penalty (Ararat-Armenia-2), Ivan Yerokhin, 31', Soslan Khortiev, 83' (FC Masis)

 

Pyunik-2 - FC Sevan 2:4 (1:4)

Yerevan, Pyunik stadium

Referee - Arman Alaberkyan

Goals - Alik Arakelyan, 21', Ashot Kocharyan, 58' (Pyunik-2), Areg Azatyan, 7', Aram Loretsyan, 19', 24', Mher Sahakyan, 26' (FC Sevan)

 

Ararat-2 - FC West Armenia 4:5 (1:1)

Dzoraghbyur training centre

Referee - Artak Simonyan

Goals - Volodya Israyelyan, 41', Igor Gabriel Aguillar, 74', 90', penalty, 90+1' (Ararat-2), Mikhayil Zhabkin, 5', Ruslan Mamedov, 54', Roman Jigayev, 71', Vladimir Babayan, 90+3', Sergey Orlov, 90+5' (FC West Armenia)

 

Shirak-2 - FC Dilijan 8:2 (1:1)

Gyumri, City stadium

Referee-  Samvel Hovsepyan

Goals - Gevorg Vardikyan, 28', 51', 58', 77', Ashot Vardanyan, 52', Arlen Tsaturyan, 54', 70', 87' (Shirak-2), Semyon Muradyan, 38', Karen Yengibaryan, 90+1' (FC Dilijan)

 

FC Van-FC Torpedo 4:3 (3:2)

Charentsavan, City stadium

Referee - Vardan Manukyan

Goals - Nikita Andreev, 11', Arman Khachatryan, 29', Karen Khatuev, 41', Eza Kuassi Wilfred, 67' (FC Van), Osman Suleymanov, 26', Miroslav Deda, 33', Rikou Kanakubo, 68' (FC Torpedo)

FC Lernayin Artsakh - Urartu-2 0:0

Sisian, City stadium

Referee - Artur Tavakalyan

 

FC Aragats - Alashkert-2 3:3 (1:2)

Ashtarak, Kasakhi marzik stadium

Referee - Erik Galstyan

Goals - Murad Asatryan, 5', Alen Karapetyan, 58', Mikayel Aghbalyan, 80' (FC Aragats), Akhmed Jindoyan, 45', Artur Avagimyan, 45+1, penalty, Arman Manukyan, 49' (Alashkert-2)

.

Premier league

N Teams GP Pts
1. Ararat-Armenia 18 36
2. Lori FC 18 32
3. FC Alashkert 18 31
4. FC Ararat 18 31
5. Noah 18 30
6. FC Shirak 18 28
7. FC Pyunik 18 23
8. Urartu 18 23
9. Gandzasar-Kapan 18 18
10. FC Yerevan 18 0
N Teams GP Pts
1. Ararat-Armenia 19 37
2. FC Alashkert 19 34
3. Lori FC 19 33
4. FC Ararat 19 31
5. Noah 19 31
6. FC Shirak 19 29
N Teams GP Pts
1. FC Pyunik 18 23
2. Urartu 18 23
3. Gandzasar-Kapan 18 18
4. FC Yerevan 18 0