News

-
Armenians abroad: Gevorg Ghazaryan is our player of the week
28.10.201910:35
Armenians abroad: Gevorg Ghazaryan is our player of the week

FFA official site continues the series summarising the performance of Armenian National Team players from abroad after each week-end. The hero of the last week was Gevorg Ghazaryan, who helped AEL to gain victory over city rivals Apollon.

 

Arsen Beglaryan, Belarusian Vysheyshaya Liga, Round 26, Isloch 1։1 Dnyapro Mogilev, on the bench.

 

Varazdat Haroyan, Russian Premier League, Round 14, Rubin 0:0 Ural, played the whole match.

  

Andre Calisir, Swedish Allsvenskan, Round 29, Elfsborg - Goteborg, October 28th, 10 PM (Yerevan time).

  

Ararat Monroy, Columbian Primera B, Round 9, Cartagena 0-1 Boyaca Chico.

  

Hovhannes Hambardzumyan, Cypriot First Division, Round 7, AEK Larnaca 4:4 Enosis Paralimni, played the whole match, booked on the 65th minute.

  

Kamo Hovhannisyan, Kazakh Premier Liga, Round 31, Zhetysu0 Taraz, on the bench.

  

Rumyan Hovsepyan, Bulgarian EFBET Liga, Round 14, Botev Plovdiv - Arda, October 30th, 6 PM (Yerevan time).

  

Henrikh Mkhitaryan, Italian Serie A, Round 9, AS Roma1 AC Milan, missed the match due to injury.

   

Marcos Pizzelli, Kazakh Premier Liga, Round 31, Astana 5:0 Aktobe, played the whole match.

  

Gevorg Ghazaryan, Cyprian First Division, Round 7, Apollon 1:2 AEL Limassol, played the whole match.

  

Edgar Babayan, Danish Superligaen, Round 14, Hobro1 Silkeborg, played the whole match, booked on the 85th minute.

  

Tigran Barseghyan, Kazakh Premier Liga, Round 31, Kaysar 0:1 Atyrau, played the whole match.

  

Sargis Adamyan, German Bundesliga, Round 9, Hertha BSC 2:3 TSG Hoffenheim, subbed on on the 72th minute.

  

Aleksandre Karapetian, Russian Premier League, Round 14, Rostov 2:0 Sochi, subbed on on the 71th minute.

.

Premier league

N Teams GP Pts
1. Ararat-Armenia 18 36
2. Lori FC 18 32
3. FC Alashkert 18 31
4. FC Ararat 18 31
5. Noah 18 30
6. FC Shirak 18 28
7. FC Pyunik 18 23
8. Urartu 18 23
9. Gandzasar-Kapan 18 18
10. FC Yerevan 18 0
N Teams GP Pts
1. FC Shirak 26 46
2. Ararat-Armenia 26 46
3. Noah 26 45
4. FC Alashkert 26 41
5. Lori FC 26 40
6. FC Ararat 26 33
N Teams GP Pts
1. Urartu 23 33
2. FC Pyunik 24 32
3. Gandzasar-Kapan 24 31
4. FC Yerevan 23 0