News

-
Joaquin Caparros announces a 27-man list for the upcoming matches
06.11.202017:41
Joaquin Caparros announces a 27-man list for the upcoming matches

Armenian national team will play 2 mathes in November. The UEFA Nations league C division Group 2 match of matchday 5 between Georgia and Armenia will take place on November 15 in Dinamo stadium of Tbilisi. The matchday 6 matc against North Macedonia will take place on November 18 at GSP stadium in Nicosia, Cyprus.

 

Armenian national team will starts the preparation for the matches on November 10 at FFA Technical centre/Football academy.

 

Armenian national team head coach Joaquin Caparros called up 27 players:

 

Goalkeepers

David Yurchenko – FC Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan)

Anatoli Ayvazov – FC Urartu

Arsen Beglaryan – FC Urartu

 

Defenders

Hovhannes Hambardzumyan – FC Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus)

Kamo Hovhannisyan – FC Kairat (Kazakhstan)

Arman Hovhannisyan – FC Tobol (Kazakhstan)

Varazdat Haroyan – FC Tambov (Russia)

Andre Calisir – IFK Goteborg (Sweden)

Serob Grigoryan – FC Pyunik

Hayk Ishkhanyan – FC Gandzasar-Kapan

Taron Voskanyan – FC Alashkert

Andranik Voskanyan - FC Van

Robert Hakobyan - FC Pyunik 

Midfielders

Edgar Babayan – Hobro IK (Denmark)

Henrikh Mkhitaryan - AS Roma (Italy)

Gevorg Ghazaryan - AEL Limassol (Cyprus)

Arshak Koryan – FC Khimki (Russia)

Tigran Barseghyan – FC Astana (Kazakhstan)

Vahan Bichakhchyan - MSK Zilina (Slovakia)

Artak Grigoryan – FC Alashkert

Angulo Wbeymar – FC Gandzasar-Kapan

Hakob Hakobyan - FC Urartu

Solomon Udo – FC Ararat

Karen Muradyan - FC Ararat Yerevan

Aghvan Papikyan - FC Ararat Yerevan 

Forwards

Aleksandre Karapetian – FC Tambov (Russia)

Sargis Adamyan - TSG Hoffenheim (Germany)

 

Khoren Bayramyan will miss the camp because of the injury, while Norberto Briasco-Balekian will not join the team, because will have ti stay in a 14-day quarantine after returning to Argentina.

.

VBET Armenian Premier League

N Teams GP Pts
1. Noah 22 41
2. Ararat-Armenia 21 37
3. FC Alashkert 20 37
4. FC Ararat 20 36
5. Urartu 21 32
6. Van 22 25
7. Lori FC 24 23
8. FC Pyunik 22 22
9. FC Shirak 22 13