News

-
EURO-2020: Greece-Armenia 2-3
12.06.201900:45
EURO-2020: Greece-Armenia 2-3

Euro-2020 qualifying round match between the national teams of Greece and Armenia has been played at Olympic stadium of Athens on June 11. Armenia beat Greece 3-2.

 

 

0:1 - Alexander Karapetyan, 8’

0:2 - Gevorg Ghazaryan, 33’

1:2 - Carlos Zeca, 54’

1:3 - Tigran Barseghyan, 74’

2:3 - Kostas Fortounis, 87’

 

Cautions: Dimitris Pelkas, 19’, Karlen Mkrtchyan, 30’, Alexander Karapetyan, 70’, Carlos Zeca, 73’, Sokratis Papastatopoulos, 76’, Edgar Babayan, 90 + 6’

 

Greece

1.Odisseas Vlachodimos, 5. Dimitrios Siovas, 8. Carlos Zeca, 9. Efthymios Koulouris, 10. Kostas Fortounis, 11. Dimitrios Pelkas (17. Dimitrios Kolovos, 68’), 16. Georgios Masouras, 18. Charalampos Mavrias (2. Giannis Kotsiras, 17’), 19. Sokratis Papastathopoulos, 22. Andreas Samaris (7. Manolis Siopis, 75’), 23. Leonardo Koutris

Substitutes:

12. Alexandros Paschalakis, 13. Vasilios Barkas, 3. Andreas Bouchalakis, 4. Konstantinos Manolas, 6. Fiorin Durmishaj, 14. Anastasios Bakasetas, 15. Georgios Valerianos, 20. Petros Mandalos, 21. Dimitrios Kourbelis

 

Head Coach Angelos Anastasiadis

 

Armenia


16. Aram Airapetian, 3. Varazdat Haroyan, 22. Hayk Ishkhanyan, 19. Hovhannes Hambardzumyan, 13. Kamo Hovhannisyan, 6. Karlen Mkrtchyan (21. Rumyan Hovsepyan, 55’), 5. Artak Grigoryan, 18. Henrikh Mkhitaryan, 11. Tigran Barseghyan, 10. Gevorg Ghazaryan (7. Petros Avetisyan, 83’), 20. Alexander Karapetyan (9. Edgar Babayan, 70’)

Substitutes:

1.Arsen Beglaryan, 12. Henri Avagyan, 2. Artur Miranyan, 4. Taron Voskanyan, 14. Armen Hambardzumyan, 15. Arman Hovhannisyan, 17. Artak Yedigaryan, 23. Aras Ozbiliz

Head Coach Armen Gyulbudaghyants



Referee – Kristo Tohver (Estonia)

Assistant referees – Silver Koiv (Estonia)

                                 Aron Harsing (Estonia)

4th official – Juri Frischer (Estonia)

UEFA Delegate – Jevgenijs Milevskis (Latvia)

Referee Observer – Renatus Temmink (Netherlands)

.

VBET Armenian Premier League

N Teams GP Pts
1. FC Alashkert 10 18
2. Ararat-Armenia 7 14
3. FC Ararat 8 14
4. Urartu 8 14
5. Lori FC 8 13
6. Noah 9 12
7. Van 9 10
8. FC Pyunik 7 4
9. FC Shirak 8 2